PRIVACY POLICY


In compliance with the provisions of article 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data - Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal ("LOPD"), DOMO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS, with NIF B67197913, informs you that the data of the personal nature that you provide to us during your navigation on the WEBSITE and/or by filling in this form is intended to manage the services offered by DOMO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS and perform administrative tasks related to the services offered through the website.

Your data will be incorporated into a file created and maintained under the responsibility of DOMO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS and registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency for which DOMO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS is responsible. In the event that to provide the contracted services, it is necessary to carry out an international transfer of data, you give us your consent for its realization.

DOMO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS guarantees the confidentiality and security of your personal data when they are subject to treatment to the extent that our entity has implemented the treatment policies and security measures referred to in Article 9 LOPD and that regulates in detail Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Development Regulation of the LOPD. The treatment policies and security measures implemented in DOMO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS avoid the alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized use of your personal data.

The response to the forms submitted to receive information on the services marketed by DOMO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS, as well as any other questionnaire that may be provided in the future, is entirely optional. However, the refusal of the Client or User to provide certain information may imply the impossibility of carrying out the service offered by DOMO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS.

In general, the provision of the Services does NOT require the prior registration of the User. On the other hand, for other services it is necessary. In this case, you should know that the personal data you provide us will only be used to improve your user experience and to be able to offer you an optimal and quality service.

We will only treat personal information that you provide us. With the registration, you authorize us to treat your data for the purposes indicated. You authorize us to process your data for the indicated purposes. When you register, you assure us that you are legal of age, otherwise, you are prohibited from accessing our website.

All the information that the User facilitates through the registration or completing the forms of the website must be truthful. For these purposes, the User guarantees the authenticity of all the data communicated as a result of completing the necessary forms for the subscription of the services. Similarly, it will be the responsibility of the User to keep all information provided to DOMO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS permanently updated so that it responds at all times to the real situation of the user. The User will be solely responsible for the false or inaccurate statements made and the damage caused to DOMO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS or third parties for the information provided.

The personal data you provide us will only be used to improve your user experience and to offer you an optimal and quality service. We will only treat personal information that you provide us.

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, and portability by contacting DOMO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS by sending an email to info@domoinvestments.com under the terms and conditions set forth in the LOPD itself and in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, as well as in the European General Data Protection Regulation.

Please immediately inform DOMO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS of any change or modification that may occur in relation to the data you have provided in order for them to respond truthfully to your personal situation at all times.

 

 

COOKIES POLICY


DOMO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS has developed this policy to inform you of what a cookie is, what we use on this website and help you to manage them according to your interest.

With your visit to our website, you are being informed of the existence of cookies and of this cookie policy. With your registration on the web and/or the mere navigation you are consenting to the installation of the informed cookies (unless you have modified the configuration of your browser to refuse cookies).

A "Cookie" is a small text file that a website stores in the User's browser. Cookies facilitate the use and navigation of a web page and are essential for the functioning of the internet, providing innumerable advantages in the provision of interactive services.

The cookies are used for example to manage the User's session (reducing the number of times he has to include his password) or to adapt the contents of a web page to his preferences. Cookies can be "session", so they will be deleted once the User leaves the website that generated them or "persistent", which remain on your computer until a certain date.

This "Use of Cookies" document has been prepared based on an external technical audit and is therefore subject to periodic updates. Its purpose is to help you understand the use that this website makes of cookies, the purpose of the cookies used, as well as the options that the User has at their disposal to manage them.

The use of this website with the functionality of the browser enabled to accept cookies, implies acceptance by the user of the cookie technology used by the said website.

Examples of type of Cookies:

Cookies for Internal Use
They are cookies for internal use, essential for the operation of a website such as those that allow authentication or maintenance of the session of the Registered User when browsing the page. The deactivation of these cookies prevents the correct functioning of some of the functionalities of the web.

Analytical Cookies
This website uses analytical cookies to collect statistics on the User's activity on the web and the general activity of the same. The information collected is anonymous and allows us to optimize navigation through our website and ensure the best service to the User. The User can exclude his activity through the exclusion systems provided by the analytical tools.

Third Party Cookies for the Management of Advertising spaces
They are cookies stored by third parties that manage the advertising spaces that Users view when accessing this website. These cookies allow you to measure the effectiveness of online campaigns, provide the User with information of your interest and offer advertising content of your choice. In accordance with their own policies, some advertising managers may use anonymous cookies to display advertisements of interest when visiting other websites. However, Users can manage the acceptance or not of these cookies by configuring their browser.

Guarantees and Options about cookies
During the installation or updating of the browser, the User has the possibility to accept or reject the installation of cookies or reject the installation of a certain type of cookies such as advertising and third-party cookies. Also, after each session, you can delete all or some of the stored cookies.

Also, the User can activate:

- private browsing, through which your browser stops saving browsing history, website passwords, cookies and other information of the pages you visit, or

- the non-tracking function, for which the browser asks the websites that it visits not to track their browsing habits, for example, to serve advertisements of their interest in the sites they visit.

We recommend that you consult the help of your browser to learn about the different options on how to manage cookies. Keep in mind that the blocking of cookies can affect all or some of the features of our website.

 

Cookies used on this Website:

Nombre de
Cookie

Tipo de
Cookie

Tiempo de
Cadocidad
Descripción
__utmc Cookie de sesion (de terceros) Al terminar sesion No se usa en la libreria ga.js. ESta cookie se usa para facilitar la funcionalibilidad con la librería urchin.js. Históricamente, esta cookie funciona junto con la cookie __utmb para saber si el usuario es una nueva sesion o visita.
__utma Cookie de sesion (de terceros)   2 años desde su creación o modificación Se usa para diferenciar entre usuarios y sesiones. La cookie se crea al cargar la librería javascript y no existe una version previa de la cookie __utma. La cookie se actualiza cada vez que envia los datos a Google Analytics.
__utmz Cookie de sesion (de terceros) 6 meses desde su creación o modificación Guarda el origen del tráfico o la campaña que explica desde donde llega el usuario hasta el sitio web. La cookie se crea cuando la libre?ia javascript se carga y se actualiza cada vez que envia los datos Google Analytics.
ci_session Interna 1 año Identificación de usuario durante su navegación por el sitio.
accept_cookies Interna 1 año Cookie de uso interno necesaria para el funcionanmiento de la web, ID de usuario y comprobación de lenguaje predeterminado
PHPSESSID Interna 1 año Cookie de uso interno necesaria para el funcionanmiento de la web, ID de usuario y comprobación de lenguaje predeterminado
K-PHPSESSID-pkhblhmc Interna 1 año Cookie de uso interno necesaria para el funcionanmiento de la web, ID de usuario y comprobación de lenguaje predeterminado
Qtrans_cookie_test Interna 1 año Cookie de uso interno necesaria para el funcionanmiento de la web, ID de usuario y comprobación de lenguaje predeterminado
Alertreg Interna 1 año Cookie de uso interno necesaria para el funcionanmiento de la web, ID de usuario y comprobación de lenguaje predeterminado


Social Networks:
Cookies of external content supplements and Cookies used by social networks:

In other sites that do not belong to DOMO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS, third-party cookies are installed to all your visitors even if they are not registered Users in the corresponding platforms:

• DOMO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS on Twitter. You can consult the privacy policy of this service at this address

website: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170521-el-uso-que-hace-twitter-de-cookies-y-tecnologias-similares

• DOMO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS on Facebook. Its purposes are described in the Facebook Cookies Page: https://es-es.facebook.com/help/cookies

• DOMO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS and Wordfence: You can consult the privacy policy of this service at this web address: https://www.wordfence.com/terms-of-use-and-privacy-policy/

We use this information to improve our website, detect new needs and evaluate the improvements to be introduced in order to provide a better service to the Users who visit us.

To allow, know, block or eliminate the cookies installed on your computer, you can do so by configuring the browser options installed on your computer.

For example, you can find information on how to do it in case you use one of these browsers:

Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

 

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to accept and comply with the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. More information